When should I pay off GTC?

DFAS must pay within 30 days of the filing (See TTRA, Section 030801. A). If properly done, travelers should not have to pay before reimbursement. The bottom line is that travelers should submit their travel voucher in a timely manner and make prompt payment of any charges.Oct 9, 2008

Related Posts

All categories